Men


DIOCESAN
Name Date of Birth Ordination Residence
1. Fr. Thengathara Joji Mathew 04-01-1972 29-04-2000 Surendranagar
2. Fr. Pazhampillil Roy 04-03-1972 23-04-2001 Merubaug
3. Fr. Kalathil Josy 19-04-1972 01-01-2001 Veraval
4. Fr. Madickankel Stanly 29-09-1969 05-01-2002 Parnala
5. Fr. Velickakathu Joseph 11-07-1974 12-01-2002 Rajkot
6. Fr. Kalathil Sebastian 28-05-1973 10-01-2002 Bhachau
7. Fr. Moonjely Benny 27-08-1973 29-12-2002 Rajkot
8. Fr. Kachapilly Shabu 20-05-1974 30-12-2003 Rajkot
9. Fr. Kurisinkal Regy Cletus 14-07-1969 26-12-2003 Lakhtar
10. Fr. Palakuzhy Saji 21-09-1972 05-01-2004 Naliya
11. Fr. Pulickakunnel Thomas 04-11-1973 26-12-2003 Rajkot
12. Fr. Vadakkumcherry Sijo 14-12-1975 29-12-2003 Limbdi
13. Fr. Anchanickal Jaison 26-06-1975 03-01-2005 Ranpar
14. Fr. Parambakathu Biju 31-08-1974 30-12-2004 Rajkot
15. Fr. Pendanath Joby 12-02-1977 28-12-2004 Adipur
16. Fr. Kachappilly Joby 02-12-1974 28-12-2005 Bhuj
17. Fr. Karumalikal Vinod 17-08-1978 31-12-2005 Mithapur
18. Fr. Nadakkalan Thomas 01-03-1977 01-01-2006 Rajkot
19. Fr. Pamparayil Sabu 17-09-1973 29-12-2005 Tokrala
20. Fr. Vattachira Jomon 05-03-1978 07-04-2005 Sihor
21. Fr. Mandy Titus 22-06-1979 30-12-2006 Merubaug
22. Fr. Kalapurackal Rojant 18-11-1979 03-01-2007 Vadinar
23. Fr. Thondiyil Anish 24-03-1974 03-01-2009 Sihor
24. Fr. Kalapurackal Siju 21-07-1977 05-01-2009 Maliya
25. Fr. Veliyath Baiju 12-11-1973 31-12-2009 Wankaner
26. Fr. Vasupurathukaran Laurance 11-05-1979 29-12-2012 Gondal
27. Fr. Vadakkeuthirakkallumkal Aneesh 03-04-1985 29-12-2012 Rajkot
28. Fr. Thommana Jomon 07-03-1978 01-01-2005 Rajkot
29. Fr. Paranjattu Joychen Mathew 26-11-1975 29-12-2004 Gandhidham
30. Fr. Kappiyil Aneesh Varghese 04-10-1985 1-1-2015 Rajkot
31. Fr. Kanjirathamkuzhil Nideesh 15-07-1984 31-12-2014 Raidhanpar
32. Fr. Chirayarikil Ajeesh Benans 06-05-1989 31-03-2016 Chachana
33. Fr. Muzhikachalil Ajilesh 18-02-1988 11-4-2016 Aluva
34. Fr. Kadaplackal Tigin Mathew 18-03-1988 7-1-2017 Rajkot

PRIESTS WORKING AND STUDYING ELSEWHERE
Name Date of Birth Ordination Residence
1. Fr. Jay K. Longacre 15-12-1934 15-06-2002 USA
2. Fr. Alappadan Shijo 17-05-1984 30-12-2012 London

MAJOR SEMINARIANS
House Name, Name Date of Birth Course Residence
1. Choorapoikayel Justin 25-09-1990 Theo III Pune
2. Marthandathil Jeslindas Francis 15-06-1985 Theo III Pune
3. Tharaniyil Manu Paul 17-10-1992 Regency Rajkot
4. Cherukunnel Sibi Kurian 26-06-1994 Phil. III Bangalore
5. Kalappurackal Jackson Shaji 11-12-1993 Phil. III Bangalore
6. Thenammackel Bibin Benny 29-05-1995 Phil. II Nagpur
7. Edathiparamban Charles Paul 26-03-1996 Phil. II Nagpur
8. Chettimattyal Amal C. Syril 19-07-1996 Phil. II Nagpur
9. Olomana Aloshious Abraham 23-06-1995 Phil. II Bangalore
10. Kachappilly Albin 27-09-1995 Phil. II Bangalore
11. Mullashery Nibin Fredy 18-09-1997 Phil. II Bangalore
12. Njaraparambil Antony Justin 05-06-1996 Phil. II Ujjain
13. Nediyakalayil Albert Sunny 25-10-1997 Phil. II Ujjain
14. Bony Mathew 22-02-1994 Phil. I Bangalore
15. Pathopallil Albin Jacob 03-11-1995 Phil. I Bangalore
16. Kunnumpurath Georgekutty Stephen 30-12-1998 Phil. I Ujjain
17. Mavelikunnel Alen John 06-12-1996 Pre-Phil Kotra

MINOR SEMINARIANS

House Name, Name Date of Birth Course Residence
1. Alan T. Kunjumon 03-03-2000 HSC Gondal
2. Albin Francis 10-03-1999 HSC Gondal
3. Elbin Abrahan 13-01-2001 HSC Gondal
4. Jobins Sebastian 01-07-1999 HSC Gondal
5. Abin Abraham 28-01-2000 HSC Gondal
6. Abin George 11-08-1999 HSC Gondal
7. Anu M. George 09-06-1999 HSC Gondal
8. Ashik Sojan 05-05-2000 HSC Gondal
9. Benjamin Saji 19-09-1999 HSC Gondal
10. Joyal John 01-06-2000 HSC Gondal
11. Justin Stephen 02-02-2000 HSC Gondal
12. Shano Joseph 11-10-1999 HSC Gondal
13. Albin Puthupallil 07-08-2001 First Year Rajkot
14. Niljo Varakukalayil 06-03-2000 First Year Rajkot
15. George Chamakalayil 01-01-2001 First Year Rajkot
16. Bibin Venkittackal 05-01-2002 First Year Rajkot
17. Abhijith Aruvickal 26-08-2001 First Year Rajkot
18. Joel Makarappilly 09-05-2002 First Year Rajkot

CMI FATHERS WORKING IN THE DIOCESE, RAJKOT PROVINCE

Name Date of Birth Profession Ordination Residence
1. Fr. Painadath John Fisher 28-06-1929 15-10-1949 06-04-1957 Rajkot
2. Fr. Kattikaran Joseph 27-05-1934 16-05-1958 01-12-1964 Rajkot
3. Fr. Naduvathussery John 21-10-1939 16-05-1959 18-05-1970 Rajkot
4. Fr. Kannarkat Paul 06-10-1940 16-05-1959 23-04-1972 Hamirpar
5. Fr. Kannezhath Cyriac 29-10-1943 16-05-1963 18-12-1972 Upleta
6. Fr. Thandappilly Anthony 14-03-1944 16-05-1964 18-12-1972 Ribda
7. Fr. Oliappuram Marydasan 23-05-1942 16-05-1965 18-12-1972 Rajkot
8. Fr. Nettikkatt George 01-07-1946 16-05-1967 29-12-1974 Rajkot
9. Fr. Vadakel George 26-03-1948 16-05-1968 26-12-1976 Dhrangadhra
10. Fr. Palakkattu Kuriakose 28-04-1949 16-05-1968 11-05-1981 Gondal
11. Fr. Nellikkunnel James 24-10-1952 16-05-1971 17-04-1979 Mundra
12. Fr. Manjaly Davis Paul 10-08-1953 01-06-1972 11-05-1981 Morbi
13. Fr. Mangalamkunnel Jose 10-02-1956 05-06-1978 05-05-1987 Chottila
14. Fr. Vadakkedath Joseph 24-04-1957 05-06-1978 08-05-1987 Jamnagar
15. Fr. Mananthil Kuriakose 22-09-1954 03-06-1979 08-05-1987 Jamnagar
16. Fr. Ozhakal Francis 22-08-1957 05-06-1980 09-05-1989 Vinchiya
17. Fr. Kattakayam Joseph 26-06-1962 31-05-1984 03-11-1995 Shinai
18. Fr. Karikkattu Joseph 01-03-1963 31-05-1984 31-12-1994 Jamjodhpur
19. Fr. Kolamkuzhiyil Thomas 13-06-1963 31-05-1984 29-12-1993 Rajkot
20. Fr. Ezholithakadiyel Devasia 15-04-1964 19-03-1985 05-01-1995 Hamirpar
21. Fr. Puthuparambil James 10-06-1965 19-03-1985 03-01-1996 Rajkot
22. Fr. Kachappilly James 11-10-1965 19-03-1985 05-01-1995 Rajkot
23. Fr. Kallamby Vincent 27-09-1964 19-03-1986 03-01-1996 Jogad
24. Fr. Katteth James 25-05-1966 19-03-1986 30-12-1996 Jamnagar
25. Fr. Meledan Paul 25-12-1966 19-03-1986 31-12-1996 Rajkot
26. Fr. Thottathimyalil Paulson 10-01-1967 19-03-1987 02-01-1997 Jetpur
27. Fr. Vellappillil Joseph 19-11-1967 19-03-1989 04-01-1999 Rajkot
28. Fr. Elavunkal George 26-12-1967 19-03-1989 31-12-1998 Raidhanpar
29. Fr. Thayil James 22-03-1968 19-03-1989 02-01-1999 Rajkot
30. Fr. Muttathottil George 01-11-1968 19-03-1989 29-12-1998 Jamnagar
31. Fr. D'Souza Simon 12-03-1969 19-03-1989 27-12-1998 Rajkot
32. Fr. Chiraparambil Varghese 25-09-1967 19-03-1990 29-12-1999 Anjar
33. Fr. Vettumanickal Wilson 16-08-1970 19-03-1990 29-12-1999 Jamnagar
34. Fr. Kadaparambil Johnson 20-02-1971 19-03-1992 01-04-2002 Rajkot
35. Fr. Vattothu Salas 09-02-1972 19-03-1992 02-04-2002 Rajkot
36. Fr. Maliackal Sebastian 05-03-1972 19-03-1993 01-01-2003 Rajkot
37. Fr. Vadakkekara Joseph 01-06-1972 19-03-1993 02-01-2005 Gondal
38. Fr. Thaliath Naiju 14-06-1972 19-03-1993 26-12-2005 Rajkot
39. Fr. Ekkan Tomy 07-09-1972 19-03-1993 07-01-2003 Jamnagar
40. Fr. Thakarappillil Benny 13-07-1971 19-03-1994 01-01-2004 Dhrangadra
41. Fr. Njavarakkattu George 13-06-1973 19-03-1995 02-01-2005 Mundra
42. Fr. Pothanappara Tomy 01-08-1973 19-03-1995 02-01-2005 Jamngar
43. Fr. Elavunkal Binoy 04-11-1975 19-03-1997 29-12-2007 Jamjodhpur
44. Fr. Thazhathuveettil Dionish 15-01-1976 19-03-1997 02-01-2008 Khambaliya
45. Fr. Kotteparambil Shijo 22-06-1977 19-03-1997 30-12-2007 Gondal
46. Fr. Chirattavayalil Sijomon 05-12-1975 08-09-1998 30-12-2009 Dayapar
47. Fr. Elavummoottil Judy 24-02-1977 08-09-1998 02-01-2010 Nanikakkar
48. Fr. Kuruppancheril Jijo 03-07-1979 08-09-1998 31-12-2009 Gondal
49. Fr. Valiyaparambil Jino 05-01-1973 08-09-1999 29-12-2006 Bhuj
50. Fr. Kottarathil Sijo Mathew 29-07-1979 08-09-1999 29-12-2010 Rajkot
51. Fr. Vallomkunnel Mathews 19-05-1979 08-09-2000 28-12-2011 Rajkot
52. Fr. Karakkunnel Jose 02-10-1979 08-09-2000 29-12-2012 Anjar
53. Fr. Koodakattu Saji Mathew 07-11-1982 08-09-2002 30-12-2013 Rajkot
54. Fr. Palliyan Pradeeksh 05-05-1980 19-03-2005 31-12-2014 Jogad
55. Fr. Manjalil Bijo George 14-08-1986 19-03-2008 28-12-2017 Rajkot

PRIESTS WORKING AND STUDYING ELSEWHERE

Name Date of Birth Profession Ordination Place
1. Fr. Manickanamparambil John Marius 22-08-1936 16-05-1959 17-05-1966 Bangalore
2. Fr. Vithayathil Paul 06-11-1950 22-06-1969 26-12-1976 Canada
3. Fr. Akkappadikal Francis 06-06-1956 05-06-1978 08-05-1987 Ecuador
4. Fr. Kochalumkal Peter 24-06-1960 31-05-1983 29-12-1992 Bhopal
5. Fr. Pottampuzha Paulose 24-10-1964 19-03-1985 29-12-1993 Germany
6. Fr. Chellakandathil Tomy 07-05-1966 19-03-1986 03-01-1996 USA
7. Fr. Kalapurakal George 18-12-1962 19-03-1989 03-01-1996 Germany
8. Fr. Kuzhikattu Joseph 27-11-1967 19-03-1990 29-12-1999 Germany
9. Fr. Puravakkatt Joseph 23-03-1968 19-03-1990 29-12-1999 USA
10. Fr. Vettikuzhichalil Sunny 28-06-1970 19-03-1990 29-12-1999 Delhi
11. Fr. Kanavallil Joseph 26-12-1960 19-03-1991 30-12-1998 USA
12. Fr. Ottalankal George 28-05-1970 19-03-1993 29-12-2002 Germany
13. Fr. Thaliath Taiju 13-05-1974 19-03-1994 26-12-2003 Africa
14. Fr. Korackal Joseph (Saju) 14-03-1971 19-03-1994 03-01-2004 Germany
15. Fr. Pattathil Jose 24-07-1963 19-03-1995 30-12-2000 Ahmedabad
16. Fr. Virippamattathil Joby 28-04-1974 19-03-1995 02-01-2005 Brazil
17. Fr. Uruliyanickal George 09-03-1975 19-03-1997 01-01-2008 Philippines
18. Fr. Thandappilly Jaimon 04-03-1978 09-09-1997 29-12-2008 Germany
19. Fr. Cherumuttathupadi Manu 21-06-1978 08-09-1998 31-12-2009 Philippines
20. Fr. Puthussery Antony 23-01-1979 08-09-1999 28-12-2009 Bangalore
21. Fr. Kuttippalackal Augustine 30-05-1980 08-09-1999 29-12-2009 Canada
22. Fr. Mylickal Joby Thomas 16-07-1980 08-09-2000 29-12-2011 Mannanam
23. Fr. Thalikasthanam Jojo 12-12-1977 08-09-2000 30-12-2012 Kollam
24. Fr. Chennekkadan Roy 22-05-1982 08-09-2001 31-12-2012 Bangalore
25. Fr. Mankudiyil Shobin Augustine 20-09-1982 08-09-2002 28-12-2014 Pune
26. Fr. Padayatty Siju 07-07-1978 19-03-2004 01-01-2013 Aluva
27. Fr. Parayil Johnson 29-09-1980 19-03-2004 28-12-2014 Aluva
28. Fr. Thenamkuzhiyil Binesh 03-02-1982 19-03-2004 29-12-2014 Baroda
29. Fr. Pinakkattuparambil Jilson 20-05-1985 19-03-2006 31-12-2015 Aluva

SCHOLASTICS

1. Indikuzha Jinto Jose 26-12-1989 08-12-2010 Theo II Rishikesh
2. Malayilparambil Jerry Chacko 12-04-1990 08-12-2011 Theo I Jagadalpur
3. Kurialapuzha Rijin Joseph 12-07-1990 08-12-2011 Regency Gondal
4. Perumamkunnel Ebin Joseph 16-01-1992 08-12-2012 Degree Rajkot
5. Kodiyan Rejit Mathew 10-02-1993 08-12-2013 Degree Rajkot
6. Manakuzhiyil Jibin Philip 10-06-1993 08-12-2011 Philo II Wardha
7. Menachery Thomas 16-05-1995 Philo I Wardha

ASPIRANTS
Name Date of Birth Course Residence
1. Ebin Baby Chethalil 16-04-2001 Plus One Jamnagar
2. Vibin Xavier Parambi 17-05-2000 Plus One Jamnagar
3. Prince Valiyaparambil 13-05-2000 Plus One Jamnagar
4. Jibin Joy Pynadth 23-12-2000 Plus One Jamnagar
5. Ajil Siby Kappalumackal 17-07-2001 First Year Rajkot
6. Amal Thomas Puthussery 29-07-2001 First Year Rajkot
7. Calvin Cheriyan Vizhalayil 01-12-2000 First Year Rajkot
8. Jibin Thomas Maanjalil 24-01-2002 First Year Rajkot
9. Snehal Biju Chollankattil 02-01-2002 First Year Rajkot
10. Vimal Vincent Vilangupara 01-10-2001 First Year Rajkot

CMI PRIESTS WORKING IN THE DIOCESE, BHAVNAGAR VICE PROVINCE

Name Date of Birth Profession Ordination Place
1. Fr. Kalathoor Mathew 13-06-1936 16-05-1958 01-12-1964 Palitana
2. Fr. Uppumackal Joseph 08-02-1937 18-15-1971 12-05-1966 Dolti
3. Fr. Kochupoovakottu Joseph 12-11-1949 16-05-1971 01-06-1979 Chitra
4. Fr. Marangattu Jacob 01-07-1958 01-06-1972 11-05-1988 Bhavnagar
5. Fr. Aryasseril Joyce 28-03-1963 19-03-1982 27-12-1991 Chitra
6. Fr. Thumbelettu Jose 30-05-1962 31-05-1983 27-12-1992 Chitra
7. Fr. Pulavelil Joseph 28-06-1960 31-05-1984 26-12-1990 Botad
8. Fr. Cheeramkunnel Thomas 18-03-1966 19-03-1986 03-01-1996 Porbandar
9. Fr. Kannettukandathil Roy 13-09-1965 19-03-1986 03-01-1996 Porbandar
10. Fr. Kocheril George 18-05-1965 19-03-1987 29-12-1997 Porbandar
11. Fr. Kollassery Joby 12-01-1966 19-03-1987 29-12-1997 Chitra
12. Fr. Kizhakekuttu Abraham 22-08-1959 19-03-1988 29-12-1994 Merubaug
13. Fr. Kariapurayidam Emanuel 04-12-1967 19-03-1988 29-12-1998 Merubaug
14. Fr. Kallamullil Kuriakose 29-06-1969 19-03-1989 01-01-2000 Junagadh
15. Fr. Valarkottu Mathew 14-06-1969 19-03-1989 28-12-2000 Mahuva
16. Fr. Kallampallil Joseph 10-02-1969 19-03-1989 29-12-2001 Botad
17. Fr. Vakkayil Roy Thomas 21-07-1968 19-03-1990 03-01-2001 Fuljher
18. Fr. Kanattu Vinod 07-04-1966 19-03-1991 29-12-1998 Junagadh
19. Fr. Manikanamparambil Abraham 02-06-1970 19-03-1991 28-12-2000 Amreli
20. Fr. Puthukulangara Abraham 05-03-1971 19-03-1992 30-12-2002 Bhanpuri
21. Fr. Kalathiparambil Paul 26-08-1969 19-03-1992 02-01-2003 Bagasara
22. Fr. Vayalilpurayidathil Sebastian 25-06-1971 19-03-1992 02-01-2005 Merubaug
23. Fr. Pazheparambil Thomas 22-10 1972 19-03-1993 28-12-2002 Palitana
24. Fr. Vettathel Sanil 02-11-1972 19-03-1993 30-12-2002 Merubaug
25. Fr. Poovakottu Vinod 09-01-1978 09-09-1997 29-12-2007 Botad
26. Fr. Kunnel Binu 03-09-1978 08-09-1998 29-12-2008 Mahuva
27. Fr. Mathasseril Jilson 27-07-1978 08-09-1998 29-12-2008 Rajula
28. Fr. Kolothu Joby 30-04-1980 08-09-1999 27-12-2010 Bhavnagar
29. Fr. Chempanamthadathil Jaise 01-04-1981 08-09-2000 31-12-2013 Junagadh
30. Fr. Kizhakkethil Santhosh 15-04-1981 08-09-2001 01-01-2013 Junagadh
31. Fr. Parasseril Jithin Mathew 05-08-1982 08-12-2009 28-12-2016 Fuljher
32. Fr. Edasseril Dayon 14-06-1986 19-03-2006 29-12-2017 Bhavnagar
33. Fr. Velluthuruthel Robin 23-09-1985 19-03-2006 01-01-2018 Bhavnagar

PRIESTS WORKING AND STUDYING ELSEWHERE

Name Date of Birth Profession Ordination Place
1. Fr. Narithookil James 18-08-1942 16-05-1964 25-04-1972 USA
2. Fr. Areekuzhy George 01-11-1956 05-06-1976 06-05-1985 UK
3. Fr. Koodappattu Reji 24-05-1979 08-09-1979 27-12-2010 Kerala
4. Fr. Areeplackal Pius 17-03-1963 31-05-1983 27-12-1992 UK
5. Fr. Kulathinal Jose 10-09-1962 31-05-1983 27-12-1992 USA
6. Fr. Kuzhichalil Jose 20-08-1963 31-05-1983 29-12-1992 Germany
7. Fr. Karamel Xavier 27-08-1965 19-03-1987 29-12-1997 Germany
8. Fr. Mallathu Martin 29-07-1967 19-03-1988 29-12-1997 Bangalore
9. Fr. Manakandathil Noble 15-05-1969 19-03-1990 28-12-2000 Chile
10. Fr. Kumblumoottil Joshy 05-12-1971 19-03-1992 31-12-2002 Germany
11. Fr. Aykarraparambil Francis 15-10-1972 19-03-1993 04-01-2003 Wardha
12. Fr. Avimootil Joseph 22-06-1974 19-03-1993 26-12-2003 Brazil
13. Fr. Vdakarakalayil Dominic 16-12-1976 19-03-1994 30-12-2005 Germany
14. Fr. Illickal Jomon 05-10-1977 09-09-1997 05-01-2008 Germany
15. Fr. Vattothu Jossy 03-04-1978 08-09-1999 28-12-2009 USA
16. Fr. Chunayanmackal Jaino 28-10-1980 08-09-2000 31-12-2011 Shillong

SCHOLASTICS
Name Date of Birth Profession Course Residence
1. Kochupurackal Jithin 01-06-1989 19-03-2009 III Theo Bhopal
2. Vadakkekara Sibu 16-02-1989 19-03-2009 III Theo Bhopal
3. Pulimoottil Shijin 08-05-1988 19-03-2009 II Theo Pune
4. Tekkumkattil Libin Thomas 12-04-1988 08-12-2009 II Theo Rishikesh
5. Appasseril Inson Sebastian 28-04-1988 08-12-2010 I Theo Bangalore
6. Kumbulumootil Lijo 03-04-1991 08-12-2011 Regency Botad
7. Chelamkottu Bipin Binoy 25-04-1995 Regency Fuljher
8. Tharappil Albin 27-06-1992 08-12-2012 Degree Ahmedabad
9. Thekkanal Bobin 09-04-1992 08-12-2012 Degree Ahmedabad
10. Sameer Ming 30-09-1995 I Phil Wardha
11. Manoher Xalxo 21-10-1995 I Phil Wardha
12. Parakandathil Ashish Joseph 19-10-1996 II Novitiate Jagdalpur
13. Thundathil Jobin Joseph 12-04-1997 II Novitiate Jagdalpur
14. Chennamkulath Paulson Xavier 04-06-1997 II Novitiate Jagdalpur
15. Alakalathil Shinz Abraham 21-06-1997 II Novitiate Jagdalpur
16. Kunnumpurath Jibin Benny 20-02-1998 II Novitiate Jagdalpur
17. Chundamannil Abin Chacko 13-11-1996 I Novitiate Bhopal
18. Kannezhuthu Amal 22-09-1997 Plus Two Junagadh
19. Cheruvankalayil Jithin George 24-11-1999 Plus Two Junagadh
20. Kanjirathinkal Kurian 19-02-1998 Plus Two Junagadh
21. Thalayinkuzhiyil Joseph Binoy 01-06-1999 Plus Two Junagadh
22. Albin Thomas Alackal 07-06-2000 Plus One Junagadh
23. Alan Varghese Kallakavungal 15-07-2000 Plus One Junagadh
24. Jofin K.J. Kulampallil (George) 26-11-2000 Plus One Junagadh
25. Jesbin Mathew Kattakuthiel 22-12-2000 Plus One Junagadh
26. Abhijith Tharmasseriyil (Mathew) 12-03-2001 Plus One Junagadh
27. Joseph James Karakattu (Joseph) 22-03-2001 Plus One Junagadh
28. Cliford Jaimon Oravakandathil 27-03-2001 Plus One Junagadh
29. Geo Baby Parayil (Varghese) 09-01-1999 Language Bhavnagar
30. Biju Varghese Thayil (Joseph) 28-04-1999 Language Bhavnagar
31. Amal Lukose Puthuparampil 29-04-2001 Language Bhavnagar
32. Lijo Thomas Moolakara 27-08-2001 Language Bhavnagar

PRIESTS FROM OUTSIDE
Name Date of Birth Profession Ordination Place
1. Fr. Jeromy Thomas Vakkattel 10-03-1971 31-05-1993 20-01-2001 Dhanetti
2. Fr. Sanil Chirappurath MST 25-10-1986 -- 31-12-2012 Nanikattechi
3. Fr. Stany D'Souza 06-08-1964 -- 10-05-1998 Rajkot
4. Fr. John Vattathara 24-06-1972 -- 04-01-2001 Motikavadi
5. Fr. George Therakam 05-06-1962 -- 21-12-1987 Rajkot
6. Fr. Deepak Navliwala 28-08-1980 -- 04-10-2016 Rajkot

PRIESTS WHO WORKED IN THE DIOCESE
Name Province/Diocese
1. Fr. Ackappady Mathew Archangel MUV 10-07-1983 to 16-02-1993
2. Fr. Arackal Thomas RAJ 18-04-1979 to 19-10-1998
3. Fr. Arayathinal Melanius KTM 22-06-1974 to 10-05-1976
4. Fr. Chempakassery Reynolds KTM 22-06-1974 to 03-02-1976
5. Fr. Cheeramkuzhy Mathew KTM
6. Fr. Chirayil Joseph TVM 01-06-1976 to 10-05-1978
7. Fr. Chittattil Mathew KAL 10-06-1978 to 20-01-1988
8. Fr. Earathara George KAL 05-01-1988 to 04-05-1991
9. Fr. Inchody Joseph TSR 01-07-1973 to 30-04-1974
10. Fr. Kalapurackal James MUV 30-06-1989 to 22-09-1991
11. Fr. Kallamakal Mathew KTM 21-07-1984 to 29-12-1987
12. Fr. Kallarackal George MUV 17-06-1991 to 23-11-1991
13. Fr. Kannamthadam Joseph MST 03-02-1996 to 22-02-1998
14. Fr. Karamakuzhy Saji KTM 15-07-1998 to 29-04-2001
15. Fr. Karippacherry Ralph KTM 03-01-1976 to 10-07-1977
16. Fr. Karotemprel Devasia KTM 21-07-1984 to 27-03-1985
17. Fr. Kilianthara Varghese KAL 01-07-1979 to 23-04-1984 &
31-07-1986 to 16-01-1993
18. Fr. Kodankandath John KAL 02-07-1982 to 14-05-1989
19. Fr. Kootanal Binoy KTM 01-03-2000 to 13-08-2000 & 01-03-2001 to 01-10-2001
20. Fr. Kunneparampil Victorian KAL 10-01-1980 to 06-01-1989
21. Fr. Kunthara Joseph KAL 30-09-1983 to 27-06-1984 & 11-06-1987 to 08-09-1990
22. Fr. Kunnath George RAJ 18-12-1981 to 31-10-2012
23. Fr. Madassery Joseph KAL 01-08-1984 to 13-05-1987
Fr. Madhuravely Joseph RAJ 28-04-1975 to 19-12-2013
24. Fr. Manamel Damascene TVM 03-07-1972 to 14-10-1974 & 10-06-1979 to 15-05-1980
25. Fr. Maniankeril Johny MST 03-02-1996 to 13-03-1999
26. Fr. Manjakunnel Mathew Bassus KAL 05-04-1979 to 10-04-1987
27. Fr. Manjakunnel Mathew MUV 15-02-1995 to 18-05-1997
28. Fr. Mannor Tomas 01-07-1999 to 04-03-2003
29. Fr. Maprany Jose CMB 10-11-1977 to 20-06-1978
30. Fr. Moonjely Paul Varghese KAL 01-08-1973 to 10-04-1974
31. Fr. Mulavarickal Jacob MUV 15-09-1990 to 08-01-1994
32. Fr. Nedumparampil James KTM 21-06-1988 to 15-04-1989
33. Fr. Padinjarepeedika Jose L F KAL 15-07-1978 to 30-06-1984
34. Fr. Padinjarevadayil Varghese KTM 09-09-1991 to 27-12-1991
35. Fr. Palakunnel Peter KZD 10-06-1978 to 15-06-1979
36. Fr. Palithottam Mathew KTM 21-06-1988 to 22-08-1990
37. Fr. Pallineerakal Joseph KTM 21-01-1987 to 27-09-1988
38. Fr. Panthiruvelil Mathew KZD 03-07-1972 to 31-03-1978
39. Fr. Parekat Jose KTM 21-01-1987 to 25-07-1988
40. Fr. Pazhumalil Michael KTM 02-05-1999 to 29-04-2001
41. Fr. Pazhyakari Philip TVM 22-11-1974 to 10-05-1981
42. Fr. Perupallikunnel Kurian KTM 26-05-1991 to 28-04-1992
43. Fr. Pulickal Mathew KAL 12-06-1986 to 09-05-1989
44. Fr. Pulivelil Tomy OSH 02-05-1999 to 15-09-2001
45. Fr. Punnamthadathil Nestor KTM 22-01-1989 to 27-06-1990
46. Fr. Puthenkandam Joseph James KTM 17-05-1973 to 10-03-1974 & 17-06-1986 to 05-05-1987
47. Fr. Puthiyakunnel Luke KTM 21-11-1993 to 19-06-1997
48. Fr. Puthuparambil Sebastian UDP 01-06-1993 to 23-06-1994
49. Fr. Purathayil Modest KTM
50. Fr. Pynumkal Joy RAJ 22-07-1978 to 07-09-1997
51 Fr. Rathappilly Ignatius KAL 14-08-1980 to 01-04-1982
52. Fr. Thadathil Regulus KAL 22-06-1978 to 01-09-1978
53. Fr. Thanappanal Gervase Toye KAL 30-01-1979 to 31-08-1981
54. Fr. Thazhath Clarus TSR 03-07-1972 to 30-04-1973
55. Fr. Thekkanath Joseph Augustus KAL 15-04-1980 to 15-04-1981
56. Fr. Thekkevattakat Joseph KTM 21-07-1984 to 16-04-1986
57. Fr. Thevalassery Gerard TVM 12-09-1974 to 05-05-1976
58. Fr. Thottathil Saji KTM 07-02-1997 to 15-05-2000
59. Fr. Thuruthippilly Kuriakose KAL 06-10-1976 to 05-05-1982
60. Fr. Vadakan Joseph KTM 16-05-1985 to 10-05-1986
61. Fr. Vadakekandankary James KTM 07-02-1997 to 15-05-2000
62. Fr. Vadakekudy Dorotheus KAL 04-07-1981 to 30-07-1982
63. Fr. Valiyamattam Jose KTM 17-03-1991 to 27-06-1992
64. Fr. Vathalloor Joseph KTM 08-12-1989 to 09-08-1990
65. Fr. Vattakunnel Antony KTM 21-01-1987 to 23-12-1987 &
24-05-1989 to 08-01-1990
66. Fr. Vellachery George KMGM 10-02-1985 to 15-12-1985
67. Fr. Vempala Joseph TVM 04-07-1972 to 03-11-1975
68. Fr. Vettuvelil Stephen KTM 20-06-1997 to 13-08-2000
69. Bro. Kallarackal George KAL 20-06-1983 to 08-09-1990
70. Fr. Mathew Kattrath MNTY 2006 31-01-2008
71. Fr. Sony (Kurian)Thalappillil KOZ 12-08-2008 to 2010
72. Fr. Joby Parakkacharuvil Thomas KTM 26-05-2010 to 14-11-2011
73. Fr. Shaiju Kalluvettamkuzhiyil MST KTM March 2013 December 2015
74. Fr. Jomon Kunnakkattuthadathil MST KTM 1-7-2010 to May 2016

KAL : Kalamassery Sacred Heart; KTM : Kottayam St Joseph's; TVM : Thiruvananthapuram St Joseph's ;TSR : Thrissur Devamatha; KZD : Kozhikode St Thomas; CMB : Coimbatore Preshitha, MUV : Muvattupuzha Carmel, RAJ : Rajkot St. Xaviers; UDP : Udaipur Diocese : KTM* : Kottayam Diocese, KMGM : Kothamangalam Diocese

OBITUARY
(a) Bishop
Bishop Jonas Thaliath CMI
Born : 21-12-1919
Died : 07-11-1981
Professed : 24-11-1937
Buried : 10-11-1981
Ordained Priest : 21-12-1946
Buried at : Rajkot
Ordained Bishop : 11-05-1977

(B) PRIESTS
Name Date of birth Professed Ordained Died on Buried at
1. Fr. Thadathil Regulus CMI 24-08-1929 15-10-1950 17-05-1964 01-09-1978 Kalamassery
2. Fr. Manamel Damascene CMI 03-04-1916 24-11-1935 27-03-1945 25-02-1984 Chethipuzha
3. Fr. Kunneparampil Victorian CMI 18-08-1915 24-11-1936 24-03-1944 06-01-1989 Thevara
4. Fr. Puthenkandom Joseph James CMI 22-06-1929 15-10-1947 04-06-1955 31-08-1992 Mutholy
5. Fr. Pynumkal Joy CMI 11-07-1948 16-05-1968 26-12-1976 07-09-1997 Rajkot
6 Fr. Manjakunnel Mathew Bassus CMI 21-01-1930 15-10-1950 01-12-1964 20-07-1999 Vazhakulam
7. Fr. Arackal Thomas CMI 13-04-1947 16-05-1968 18-04-1979 19-10-1998 Rajkot
8. Fr. Kondodappally Sibichan 23-05-1973 Diocesan 06-01-2002 11-04-2004 Rajkot
9. Fr. Vadakkumcherry Sebastian CMI 16-12-1936 16-05-1959 17-05-1966 09-07-2005 Rajkot
10. Fr. Thannipara Marinus CMI 31-01-1924 15-10-1943 11-08-1951 19-09-2005 Mutholy
11. Fr. Pattara Joseph Savio CMI 11-11-1932 15-10-1952 17-05-1963 10-02-2006 Rajkot
12. Fr. Kidangen Jacob 26-05-1967 Diocesan 05-01-2003 27-01-2007 Rajkot
13. Fr. Chakkumkal Romuald CMI 24-04-1912 24-11-1931 18-05-1940 13-10-2008 Rajkot
14. Fr. Kuntharayil Joseph CMI 14-06-1935 16-05-1958 17-05-1964 01-02-2008 Pothy
15. Fr. Orumpakatt James CMI 01-09-1936 15-08-1959 01-12-1964 19-01-2009 Puthuppally
16. Fr. Varickasseril Jose CMI 15-01-1941 16-05-1959 22-04-1972 06-05-2009 Rajkot
17. Fr. Varghese Kilianthara CMI 19-08-1935 16-05-1960 17-05-1967 10-05-2010 Kalamassery
18. Fr. Kunnath George CMI 12-03-1940 16-05-1961 21-04-1969 31-10-2012 Raidhanpar
19. Fr. Madhuravely Joseph CMI 16/10/1945 16/05/1965 27/12/1974 19-12-2013 Rajkot
20. Fr. Pulickal Jaison CMI 07-07-1979 08-09-2001 02-01-2013 17-04-2014 Kerala
21. Fr. Mathew Panthiruvelil CMI 20-10-1940 16-05-1959 17-05-1967 02-06-2014 Kanjirappally
22. Swami Shubananda Benedetti SJ 27-06-1928 18-03-1959 17-09-2014 Mumbai
23. Fr. Mathew Palithottam CMI 08-10-2015 Amanakara
21. Fr. Manadan Davis CMI 19/04/1950 16/05/1968 22/04/1979 15-07-2017 Rajkot

(C) SISTERS
Name Date of birth House Died on Buried at
1. Sr. Adelaide Rosario AC 24-03-1918 Gandhidham 19-04-1986 Ahmedabad
2. Sr. Adolfa SA 15-04-1904 Mithapur 09-09-2000
3. Sr. Agness LD 17-01 Merubaug 21-04-2007 Ahmedabad
4. Sr. Alba Diniz AC 07-08-1927 Gandhidham 09-03-1991 Ahmedabad
5. Sr. Alena Lobo AC 20-11-1915 Gandhidham 27-11-1979 Dhanbad
6. Sr. Alice Noronha AC 12-08-1935 Gandhidham 05-02-2005 Ahmedabad
7. Sr. Ancy SD 19-09-1938 Gandhidham 06-08-2002
8. Sr. Andrea SA 22-09-1935 Mithapur 30-11-1997
9. Sr. Barbarina SA 25-04-1929 Mithapur 12-04-1995 Pune
10. Sr. Bosco Forster SSpS 12-04-1911 Rajkot 19-03-1991 Bangalore
11. Sr. Carmel D'Souza AC 03-08-1910 Gandhidham 12-01-1986 Gandhidham
12. Sr. Cesira Salice SA 22-09-1905 Mithapur 23-08-1986 Dwarka
13. Sr. Cleopha D'Souza AC 17-05-1915 Gandhidham 07-07-1998 Gandhidham
14. Sr. Consuela Baa MC 08-08-1939 Rajkot 23-12-1988 Goa
15. Sr. Crysantha FCC Jetpur 05-03-1993 Trichur
16. Sr. Damian Mendez AC 03-12-1926 Gandhidham 07-05-2004 Ahmedabad
17. Sr. Diomira D'Souza SA 19-10-1931 Mithapur 23-01-1989 Dwarka
18. Sr. Elizabeth Menezes AC 03-07-1918 Gandhidham 30-08-1979 Bombay
19. Sr. Elizabeth Thachukunnel G. CCV Bhavnagar 12-04-2004
20. Sr. Ernesta SA 19-01-1907 Mithapur 12-04-1993 Mithapur
21. Sr. Eslinda D'Cruz AC 29-05-1917 Gandhidham 25-11-2000 Goa, Nuvem
22. Sr. Fatima Camma SA 01-02-1934 Mithapur 01-01-1999
23. Sr. Fidelis Thaliyath SD Delhi 17-01-2008 Delhi
24. Sr. Gladys Paul AC 27-01-1927 Gandhidahm 13-11-2003 Jamshedpur
25. Sr. Glory Mascarenhas SA 06-02-1939 Mithapur 22-07-1997 Mithapur
26. Sr. Hildegarde D'Cunha AC 25-12-1921 Gandhidham 04-08-1996 Nagpur
27. Sr. Hortensia Vandalathukary FCC 29-11-1938 Jetpur 19-12-1987 Guruvayoor
28. Sr. Ildephonsa Varkey AC 08-02-1972 Gandhidham 19-03-2002 Gandhidham
29. Sr. Justh SA 22-09-1905 Mithapur 23-08-1986
30. Sr. Kochuthresia SD 06-03-1966 Gandhidham 23-06-1999 Chunamgumvely
31. Sr. Leonie Lobo AC 11-08-1922 Gandhidham 29-10-2004 Mumbai, Bandra
32. Sr. Liberata Payyappilly CMC 08-08-1929 Bhuj 20-12-1982 Parur
33. Sr. Lurcetia Braganza AC 01-06-1903 Gandhidham 17-05-4991 Goa, Aldona
34. Sr. M. Dolores PCPA 18-11-1929 Wanker 21-02-1999 Wanker
35. Sr. M. Salesia SA 01-03-1927 Mithapur 15-09-2007
36. Sr. Madeleine Mascarenhas AC 16-08-1910 Gandhidham 12-01-1991 Ahmedabad
37. Sr. Mafalda Colaco AC 16-02-1919 Gandhidham 23-01-1991 Bombay
38. Sr. Mariakutty CCV Bhavnagar 04-11-2005
39. Sr. Manuela Kurian AC 16-05-1927 Gandhidham 02-01-2002 Gandhidham
40. Sr. Maria Ana D'Costa CM 07-12-1928 Junagadh 28-12-2001 Junagadh
41. Sr. Martha Pereira AC 08-05-1924 Gandhidham 21-091991 Ahmedabad
42. Sr. Mary Ancilla SA 18-04-1936 Jamnagar 25-03-2004
43. Sr. Mary Juliana SA 21-08-1935 Jamnagar 3101-1987
44. Sr. Mary Marianina SA 30-04-1914 Jamnagar 06-09-2004
45. Sr. Maryan Sequeira AC 07-03-1916 Gandhidham 11-06-2003 Ahmedabad
46. Sr. Maura Correa AC 18-11-1915 Gandhidham 13-01-1980 Lucknow
47. Sr. Michelle Crasta AC 11-10-1920 Gandhidham 01-07-2003 Goa, Nuvem
48. Sr. Noella Suares AC 17-05-1905 Gandhidham 23-05-1972 Bombay
49. Sr. Nympha Fernandes AC 29-12-1912 Gandhidham 08-12-1987 Gandhidham
50. Sr. Pancratia Cornelio AC 22-06-1908 Gandhidham 23-08-1979 Goa
51. Sr. Petronilla Quadras AC 08-01-1908 Gandhidham 07-02-1979 Ahmedabad
52. Sr. Philomena Putti 12-08-1928 Mithapur 07-04-2007
53. Sr. Pudentia D'Cunha AC 03-07-1918 Gandhidahm 17-01-1995 Goa, Nuvem
54. Sr. Raimondina Kurupah SA 15-08-1930 Mithapur 26-07-1995 Mithapur
55. Sr. Reena Mundackal CMC 27-01-1935 Bhuj 28-11-2006 Gaziabad
56. Sr. Rosalia Fernandes AC 30-11-1923 Gandhidham 30-12-1997 Goa
57. Sr. Rose D'Lima AC 18-06-1914 Gandhidham 24-11-1990 Pune
58. Sr. Serene SA 25-09-1934 Mithapur 25-08-1998
59. Sr. Silveria AC 07-05-1922 Gandhidham 21-12-1996 Gandhidham
60. Sr. Stanislaus LD 20-06-1924 Merubaug 23-01-1986 Ahmedabad
61. Sr. Wilfreda Saldanha AC 30-09-1928 Gandhidham 02-03-2005 Nagpur
62. Sr. Marykutty Mathew SA 02-10-1959 Mithapur 10-10-2008 Mithapur
63. Sr. Vincy Koikkara DP 03-12-1955 Rajkot 20-03-2009 Rajkot
64 Sr. Clara Monteiro CM 12-08-1942 Junagadh 19-08-2012 Junagadh
65. Sr. Maritta AC 04-11-1925 Gandhidham 30-12-2012 Gandhidham
66. Sr. Anatolia SA 13-11-1933 Jamnagar 21-06-2014 Jamnagar
67. Sr. Cicil SABS 10-12-1942 Rajkot 20-12-2014 Thalassery
68. Sr. Philomena Mendonca CCV 14-08-1936 Bhavnagar 14-09-2015 Bhavnagar
69. Sr. Dhanya FCC 27-10-1973 Vinchiya 08-10-2016 Kodancherry
70. Sr. M. Tarcisia PCPA 12-12-1952 Wangar 29-11-2016 Wanger
71. Sr. Piusha CMC 17-03-1955 Rajkot 13-07-2017 Kothamangalam
72. Sr. Mariamma Chittetu CCV 16-12-1935 Bhavnagar 14-09-2017 Bhavnagar
73. Sr. Maria Ambuja OSB 30-07-1950 Bhanavad 22-11-2017 Bangalore


(D) BROTHERS
Name Date of birth House Died on Buried at
1 Br.Kallarackal George 25-12-1947 Kalamassery 17-1-2003 Koonammavu
2 Br. Chiramel Thomas 21-12-1978 Rajkot 24-11-2003 Nellimattom

RELIGIOUS CONGREGATIONS
(A) MEN

CARMELITES OF MARY IMMACULATE (CMI)
Prior General Fr. Paul Achandy CMI
Address CMI Prior General's House, Chavara Hills
P. B. No. 3105, Kakkanad P.O., Kochi, Kerala- 682 030
Phone (0484) 2881816/ 2881840/ 2881810
Personal (0484) 2881800 / 2881801, fax: 2881811
Email frpaulak@gmail.com; secretary@cmi.in; general.secretariat@cmi.in
Web www.cmi.in

(i) ST XAVIER'S PROVINCE RAJKOT
Provincial Fr. Thomas Kolamkuzhiyil CMI
Address CMI St. Xavier's Provincial House, P. B. No.1504, Kalawad Road,
Behind Prem Mandir, Rajkot, Gujarat 360 005
Phone (0281) 2563069
E-mail contact@cmirajkot.com
Website www.cmirajkot.com
Estd 21 June 1981
Patron St. Francis Xavier Patron's Day: 3rd December
Mob (P) 9825072676
E-mail (P) frtkolamkuzhiyil@gmail.com

INSTITUTIONS UNDER CMI ST XAVIER'S PROVINCE

(a) HOUSES
1. Aluva CMI Rajkot Bhavan
(Estd 1990) Pulinchode, Aluva, Ernakulam (Dt) Kerala 683 101
2. Anjar Chavara Bhavan
(Estd. 2001) P. B. No. 31, Anjar, Kutch (Dt.) Gujarat - 370 110
3. Chotila St. Mary's House, Than Road, Chotila P.O.
(Estd.2016) Surendranagar Dist., Gujarat 363 520
4. Dayapar St. Xavier's English School, Dayapar, Gayatri Nagar,
(Estd. 2010) Lakhpath Tal.,Kutch Dist. 370 625
5. Dhrangadhra St. Hilary CMI House
(Estd. 2002) C/o. St. Hilary School, Dhrangadhra, Surendranagar (Dt.) 363 310
6. Dhrolia Prabhudham Prayer House
(Estd. 2015) Mithana P.O., Dhrolia,Morbi Dt.
7. Gandhidham Nav Jeevan Care and Support Centre
(Estd. 2007) D. C. 5 Plot No. 546, Behind New Court,Adipur, Gandhidham - 370 205
8. Gondal Catholic Ashram, Nav Vidhan Charitable Trust,
(Estd 1991) P.B.No. 48, Vachara Road, Gondal, Rajkot, Gujarat 360 311
9. Hamirpar Philipdham, Philip Aids Center
(Estd. 2005) Hamirpar, P. B. No. 1, Anjar P. O., Kutch, Gujarat 370 110
10. Jamjodhpur Pushpavati Ashram, P.B. No. 3,
(Estd 1997) Gingani Road, Jamjodhpur, Jamnagar (Dt.) 360 530, Gujarat
11 Jamkhambhalia St. Xavier's CMI Residence, St. Xavier's English Medium School
(Estd. 2006) P.B. No. 17, Ramnagar, Jamkhambhalia, Devbhumi Dwaraka Dt. 361 305
12. Jamnagar St. Xavier's CMI House
(Estd 1974) P B No.3, Jamnagar, Gujarat 361 008
13 Jogad Agarias Welfare Centre, Vihot Nagar (Jogad)
(Estd. 2005) Kidi, Mayur Nagar P.O., Halvad 363 330, Morbi Dt., Gujarat
14 Mundra St. Xavier's CMI Residence, P.B. No. 7, Baroi Road
(Estd. 2013) Mundra, Kutch dt. 370 421, Gujarat
15. Rajkot St. Mary's CMI House
(Estd 1977) P B No.26, Rajkot, Gujarat 360 001
16. Rajkot St. Xavier's Provincial House
(Estd.) P.B. No. 1504, Rajkot, Gujarat 360 005
17. Rajkot St. Paul's CMI House, P. B. No.1505, New Munjka Village,
(Estd 2008) Vidya Niketan, Near Christ College, Rajkot, Gujarat 360 005
18. Shinai St. Xavier's CMI Residence, Survey NO. 126/1, Shinai P.O.
(Estd. 2015) Khidana Road, Adipur-Shinai, Kutch Dt. 307 205
19. Vinchhiya CMI Karmayog Ashram, Jasdan Vikas Trust,
(Estd 2008) Railway Station Road, B/h Telephone Exchange, Vinchiya, Rajkot, Gujarat 360 055

(b) FORMATION HOUSES

1 Jamnagar St Xavier's Aspirants House
(Estd 1981) St Xavier's School, P B No.3, Jamnagar, Gujarat 361 008
2 Rajkot St. Xavier's Aspirants House
(Estd. 2016) P.B. No. 1504, Rajkot, Gujarat 360 005

(c) SCHOOLS
1. Anjar St. Elizabeth School, Kutch Seva Trust, Nagalpar Moti,
(Estd. 2001) P.B. No. 31, Anjar, Kutch, Gujarat - 370 110
2. Dayapar St. Xavier's English School, Dayapar, Gayatri Nagar, Lakhpath Tal.,
(Estd. 2010) Kutch Dist. 370 625
3. Dhrangadhra St. Hilary School,
(Estd 2000) Halvad Road, Surendranagar, Dhrangadhra - 363 310, Gujarat
4. Gondal Nav-Vidhan Vidhyalaya (Gujarati Medium)
(Estd 2000) P.B.No.48, Vachara Road, Gondal, Rajkot (Dt.), 360 311, Gujarat
5. Gondal Nav-Vidhan English School
(Estd 2009) P.B.No.48, Vachara Road, Gondal, Rajkot (Dt.), 360 311, Gujarat
6. Jamjodhpur Mother Teresa School, P.B. No. 3, Gingani Road,
(Estd 1997) Jamjodhpur, Jamnagar Dt. Gujarat 360 530
7. Jamkhambhalia St. Xavier's English Medium School,
(Estd. 2006) P.B. No. 17, Ramnagar, Jamkhambhalia, Devbhumi Dwaraka-361 305, Gujarat
8. Jamnagar St. Francis School
(Estd 2000) P B No.3, Nehru Road, Jamnagar, Gujarat 361 008
9. Jamnagar St. Xavier's School
(Estd 1954) P B No.3, Nehru Road, Jamnagar, Gujarat 361 008
10. Kuda St. Xavier's School, Kuda-Nimaknagar Rd., Kuda P.O., Dhrangadhra
(Estd 2013) Surendranagar Dt. 363 310, Gujarat
11. Mundra St. Xavier's English School
(Estd 2000) P. B. No. 7, Baroi Road, Mundra - 370 421, Kutch
12. Rajkot St Paul's ICSE School,
(Estd 2000) P B No.26, Kalawad Road, Rajkot, Gujarat 360 001
13. Rajkot St. Mary's School,
(Estd 1957) P B No.26, Rajkot, Gujarat 360 001
14. Rajkot St. Mary's Public School,
(Estd 2014) P B No.26, Rajkot, Gujarat 360 001
15. Shinai St. Xavier's Public School, Survey No.126/1,
(Estd 2013) Shinai P.O. Kidana Road, Adipur-Shinai 370 205, Kutch, Gujarat
16. Vinchiya Nav Vidhan Rural English School, Railway Station Road
(Estd 2008) Behind BSNL, Modhukka Road, Vinchhiya, Rajkot, Gujarat 360 055


(ii) SAINT CHAVARA VICE-PROVINCE, BHAVNAGAR
Provincial Fr. Emmanuel Kariyapurayidam CMI
Address Devdarshan, CMI Provincial House, Merubaugh,
Ghogha Road, Bhavnagar 364 001, Gujarat
Phone (0278) 2563116 (Fax) 2573737
Email provincialhouse@bvn.com
Website www.cmibvn.com
Mob (P) 9426408221
E-mail (P) manukariya@yahoo.com

INSTITUIONS UNDER SAINT CHAVARA VICE-PROVINCE

(a) HOUSES
1. Amreli Ashish CMI Bhavan, Ramnagar, Plot No. 8, Street No. 9
(Estd 1995) Ramnagar, Amreli Dt, Gujarat 365 601
2. Botad St. Xavier CMI Bhavan, St. Xavier's School, P.B. No. 9, Khas Road,
(Estd 1999) Botad 364 710, Gujarat
3. Bhavnagar Devdarshan, CMI Provincial House, Merubaugh,
(Estd 1993) Ghogha Road, Bhavnagar 364 001, Gujarat
4. Bhavnagar CMI Bhavan, Jail Road
(Estd 1985) Bhavnagar, Gujarat 364 001
5. Bhavnagar Aranyam, CMI House, Christ School
(Estd 2001) Sidsar Road, Bhavnagar (Chitra) 364 004
6. Fuljhar CMI Bhavan, Visamo (Home for the Aged)
(Estd 2000) Mota Devalia, Chamaradi (via), Amreli (Dt),Gujarat 364 410
7. Junagadh CMI Bhavan, St. Xavier's School
(Estd 1997) Dhaudusar Road, Umatwada, Junagadh 362 002, Gujarat
8. Mahuva Sudarsana - CMI Bhavan, St. Thomas School
(Estd 1985) P B No.11, Vikas Nagar, Mahuva,Bhavnagar 364 290, Gujarat
9. Porbandar CMI House, St. Joseph's School
(Estd 1997) P.B. No. 17, Jyoti Nagar, Porbandar, Gujarat 360 575
10. Kottayam Chavara Bhavan (Transit House), Kumaranalloor, Kottayam 686 016, Kerala.
(Estd 2011)


(b) FORMATION HOUSE
1. Bhavnagar Devashish Aspirants House, Merubaug, Ghogha Road, Bhavnagar 364 001, Gujarat
(Estd 2004)
2. Junagadh Chavara Aspirants House, C/o St .Xavier's School, Dhandhusar Road,
(Estd 2015) Ummatwada, Junagadh -362 002, Gujarat (M. 9512374728)

(c) SCHOOLS
1. Bagasara St. Mary's CMI Public School, Amreli Road, Bagasara, Amreli (Dt) 365440
(Estd 2010)
2. Bhavnagar St. Xavier's CMI Public School, Merubaugh, Ghogha Road, Bhavnagar 364 001
(Estd 2008)
3. Bhavnagar Christ English Medium School, Sidsar Road, Chitra
(Estd 2001) Bhavnagar 364 004, Gujarat
4. Bhavnagar Christ Gujarati Medium School, Sidsar Road, Chitra
(Estd 2001) Bhavnagar 364 004, Gujarat
5. Botad St. Xavier's School, P.B. No. 9, Khas Road,
(Estd 2000) Botad 364 710, Gujarat
6. Junagadh St. Xavier's School
(Estd 1997) Dhaudusar Road, Umatwada, Junagadh - 362 002, Gujarat
7. Mahuva St. Thomas School
(Estd 1985) P B No.11, Vikas Nagar, Mahuva,Bhavnagar 364 290, Gujarat
8. Morchupana Saint Mary Higher Secondary School, Morchupana P.O., Palitana-Jesar Road,
(Estd 1998) Bhavnagar Dist., Palitana 364 270
9. Mota Sakhpar Sarvodaya Higher Secondary School, Mota Sakhpar, Gadhada Ta.,
(Estd 2009) Bhavnagar 364 750
10. Palitana St. Xavier's School, Post Box No. 30, Gariyadhar Road, Palitana 364 270
(Estd 2005) Bhavnagar Dist.
11. Porbandar St. Joseph's High School, Adityana Road, Khapat, Porbandar 360 579, Gujarat
(Estd 1997)